fbpx

Privacy Policy

Intellectual Property

The presentation and each of the elements, including trademarks, logos and domain names, appearing on the site overyall.com are protected by the laws in force on intellectual property.

No element composing the site may be copied, reproduced, modified, republished, loaded, denatured, transmitted or distributed in any manner whatsoever, in whole or in part, without the prior written authorization of a legal representative of overyall.com, with the exception of a strict use for the needs of the press and under respect of intellectual property rights and any other rights mentioned. In particular, the following notice must appear on any authorized copy of all or part of the content of the “OVERYALL -overyall.com” site accompanied by a link pointing to the overyall.com site.

Protection of personal data

In accordance with the applicable laws relating to data processing, files and freedoms, the automated processing of personal data carried out from this site has been declared to the National Commission for Information Technology and Freedoms (CNIL).

This nominative information will not be resold or communicated to third parties. The user has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete data concerning him/her via the contact form.

Registration in our database allows you to download one or more guides and receive communications on personal financial management and our product and service offers; the legal basis is article 6.1.a of the European regulation on the protection of personal data (consent); the recipients of the data are the data controller, its internal services in charge of managing the mailing list, the subcontractor operating the management of the web server and any person legally authorized to access the data (judicial services, if applicable).

The duration of data processing is limited to the time during which you are subscribed to our communication services, it being understood that you can withdraw your consent and unsubscribe at any time by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of each email.

The server on which the mailing list is hosted is managed by Mailchim, The Rocket Science Group, which implies that your data may be transferred outside the EU in the framework of article 46.2.d of the RGPD – The Rocket Science Group having provided adequate protection clauses on the model established and approved by the European Commission. You can find more information on these clauses here: https://mailchimp.com/fr/help/about-mailchimp-the-eu-swiss-privacy-shield-and-the-gdpr/ .

You have the right to ask the data controller for access to, rectification or deletion of personal data, or for a limitation of the processing relating to the data subject, or for the right to object to the processing and the right to data portability.

The data controller is overyall.com; You also have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The provision of your email address is necessary to receive the above-mentioned communications, and is entirely optional.

Cookies

The user is informed that during his visits to the site, a cookie may be automatically installed on his browser software. The cookie does not allow the user to be identified, only to record information relating to his browsing on this website.

The user can deactivate this cookie in his browser software, and has the right to access, correct or delete personal data communicated through cookies under the conditions indicated above.

Accuracy of information

overyall.com makes every effort to ensure, to the best of its ability, the accuracy and updating of the information published on this site, the content of which it reserves the right to correct, at any time and without notice, and cannot be held responsible for any imprecision, inaccuracy or omission relating to information available on the site.